Jared Rosholt
6'2"
245 lbs.

11-1-0
JARED ROSHOLT VIDEO
ROSHOLT IN THE NEWS 
JARED'S POST FIGHT INTERVIEW
JARED ROSHOLT'S FIGHT RESULTS
Please enter e-mail address below:
Contact Janet@TTDmma.com
regarding fighter sponsorships
WHO'S IN JARED'S CORNER?
MMA PRO STATS
Record: 11-1-0
Wins: 11
By Knockout: 3   
By Submission: 3
By Decision: 5
Losses: 1
Birthdate:  8-4-1986
Hometown:Sandpoint,Idaho
Height:  6’2”
Weight:  265 lbs.
Reach:   inches
Style: wrestling
Nickname: “The Big Show”

4X NCAA DIV I QUALIFIER
2010 NCAA RUNNER-UP
3X ALL AMERICAN
3X BIG 12 FINALIST
WINNINGEST HW @ OSU
HS RECORD 150-5
Result Opponent Method Event Title Date Round Time
Win Walter Harris Unanimous Decision TUF 18 Finale 11/30/2013 3 5:00
Win Jason Walraven TKO (Punches) C3 Fights - Summer Slamfest 2 8/2/2013 1 :34
Win Richard White TKO (Referee Stops) C3 Fights - Fighting 4 Moore, OK 6/7/2013 1 1:38
Win Bobby Brents Unanimous Decision C3 Fights - Rock Em Sock Em Weekend 4/27/2013 3 5:00
Win Richard Odoms Unanimous Decision Legacy Fighting Championships 17 2/01/2013 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lewis KO (Punches) Legacy Fighting Championships 13 8/17/2012 2 4:41
Win Robert Haney Submission(Knees to Body) C3 Fights MMA Championships 6/4/2011 1 N/A
Win Kirk Grinlinton TKO (Punches) Titan Fighting Championship 18 5/27/2011 1 1:37
Win Ray Clayton Submission (Americana) Cowboy MMA "Caged Cowboys" 5/21/2011 2 4:48
Win Dee "The Giant" Burchfield Submission (Punches) Art of War Championship Fights 2/26/2011 1 1:17
Soa Palelei
6'4"
265 lbs.

21-4-0
UFC FIGHT NIGHT
Saturday June 28, 2014
Auckland, New Zealand
5AM ET/2AM PT

WATCH ON FIGHT PASS

  WINNER BY UNANIMOUS DECISION